desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Argyle Street Railway Station

Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:59DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street07:0007:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street07:0907:10
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail06:59DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..