desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:28DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street08:2708:28
Bridgeton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street08:3008:31
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Bridgeton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street08:3908:40
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street08:4508:46
Bridgeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0409:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:30WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3008:31
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:40
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4508:46
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Dalmuir09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Cumbernauld09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...