desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail16:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:02MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street17:0117:02
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street17:0517:06
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:13LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street17:1317:13
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail16:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:13LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1317:13
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:20
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..