desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street18:2318:23
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street18:3118:31
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street18:3518:36
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street18:4018:41
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street18:4718:48
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail18:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2318:23
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3118:31
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:4018:41
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..