desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street06:1806:18
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street06:2806:29
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street06:3406:35
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..