hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:07MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street15:0515:07
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street15:0715:08
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:1715:19
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street15:2015:20
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street15:2515:26
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street15:2915:29
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:05MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:07
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0715:08
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:19
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2015:20
Dalmuir15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:26
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us