desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street19:5919:59
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Bridgeton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street20:0820:08
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street20:2120:21
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street20:2520:25
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Larkhall20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:21CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:21
Dalmuir20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..