desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail21:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street21:4921:50
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street21:5921:59
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail21:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:4921:50
Dalmuir22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..