desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail12:57BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Balloch12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Argyle Street12:5712:57
Bridgeton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street12:5812:59
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street13:0713:08
Bridgeton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street13:1413:14
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bowling (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Renton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Balloch12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Argyle Street13:2613:26
Bridgeton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street13:3113:32
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail12:57BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Balloch12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5712:57
Motherwell13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5812:59
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0713:08
Motherwell13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1413:14
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Balloch12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2613:26
Larkhall14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3113:32
Milngavie14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..