desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street09:2009:20
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street09:1809:20
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street09:2409:25
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street09:2809:28
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street09:3709:37
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street09:3709:39
Bridgeton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1809:20
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2009:20
Dalmuir09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3709:37
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3709:39
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..