desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street23:3823:38
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street23:4023:40
Bridgeton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail09:58BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Argyle Street09:5709:58
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street09:5709:58
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street10:0710:07
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street10:1410:14
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bowling (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Renton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:4023:40
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail09:57BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:58
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1410:14
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Balloch (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..