desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street09:4809:48
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street09:5009:51
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street09:5709:57
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street09:5809:59
Bridgeton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street10:0810:08
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Argyle Street10:0710:09
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4809:48
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5009:51
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:59
Whifflet10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:07MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:09
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..