desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:30DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street19:2919:30
Bridgeton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Argyle Street19:3119:32
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Argyle Street19:3919:40
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street19:5219:52
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:29DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:30
Motherwell20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5219:52
Dalmuir20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..