desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angel Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N18 2EA
Advertisement

Angel Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia05:57Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Hertford East
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Hackney Downs (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:14Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Angel Road06:1906:19
Enfield Lock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Enfield Lock (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Rye House (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Ware (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Ware
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Hertford East (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:24Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Angel Road07:2407:24
Northumberland Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Angel Road07:5107:51
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Cheshunt (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:0408:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Broxbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Broxbourne
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Roydon (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Roydon
Harlow Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Harlow Town (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Harlow Mill (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:24Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road departures
Bishops Stortford07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Northumberland Park (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Lea Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Greater Anglia05:57Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Ponders End
Angel Road05:5705:57
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:14Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:19London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Hertford East (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:24Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
Bishops Stortford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Enfield Lock
Angel Road07:2407:24
Stratford (London)07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road07:5107:51
Bishops Stortford08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2018-08-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:24Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angel Road arrivals
Bishops Stortford07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:4507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Thu 2018-08-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road arrivals from Enfield Lock
Angel Road08:2408:24
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angel Road departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..