desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:49HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn09:4809:49
Rhyl09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn10:3210:34
Colwyn Bay10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn11:3711:38
Rhyl11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn13:4413:45
Colwyn Bay13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn14:4614:47
Colwyn Bay14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:48HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:4809:49
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4609:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3210:34
Holyhead12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3711:38
Shrewsbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5313:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4413:45
Holyhead14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4614:47
Holyhead16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2020-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..