desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn14:0714:07
Rhyl14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Chester14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn14:3614:36
Colwyn Bay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:04
Rhyl15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn15:2915:30
Rhyl15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:37
Colwyn Bay15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:0714:07
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3614:36
Llandudno15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0315:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:2915:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:37
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..