desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:51Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:50Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..