desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Shrewsbury07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:08
Colwyn Bay09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Chester11:1711:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chirk (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:06
Colwyn Bay11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Shrewsbury07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:08
Llandudno09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:06
Llandudno11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..