desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:02
Colwyn Bay09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Abergele & Pensarn10:0210:03
Colwyn Bay10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07
Rhyl10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:02
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0210:03
Llandudno10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:07
Manchester Airport12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..