desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Colwyn Bay18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06
Rhyl18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:36
Colwyn Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn19:0619:06
Rhyl19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36
Colwyn Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn20:0420:04
Rhyl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:04Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0418:04
Holyhead19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:36
Llandudno19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:0619:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0420:04
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..