desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:04LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn21:0421:04
Rhyl21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn21:3821:39
Rhyl21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn22:1222:12
Rhyl22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn22:5622:56
Colwyn Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Ty Croes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abergele & Pensarn23:4923:49
Colwyn Bay23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:04LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0421:04
Chester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:3821:39
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1222:12
Crewe23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:5622:56
Holyhead00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-06-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:4923:49
Holyhead00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...