desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:51Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn07:1007:10
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:50Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51
Crewe05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:1007:10
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..