desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:05LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09
Rhyl22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:5523:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn23:0923:09
Colwyn Bay23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:05LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05
Chester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:0923:09
Holyhead00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-07-23 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..