desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abergele & Pensarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL22 7SD
Advertisement

Abergele & Pensarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Abergele & Pensarn20:1120:12
Colwyn Bay20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05
Rhyl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Helsby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Frodsham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09
Rhyl22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Flint
Shotton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Shotton
Chester22:5523:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Chester
Crewe23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2017:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1120:12
Llandudno20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09
Crewe23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abergele & Pensarn arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abergele & Pensarn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..