desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:1109:11
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:4209:42
Lytham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:1210:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:4210:42
Lytham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:1211:12
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42
Lytham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:5008:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:1109:11
Blackpool South09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:4209:42
Preston10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:1210:12
Blackpool South10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:4210:42
Preston11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:1211:12
Blackpool South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42
Preston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...