desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern10:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2410:24
Lytham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5710:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2411:24
Lytham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2412:24
Lytham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Mon 2019-10-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Mon 2019-10-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-10-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern10:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2410:24
Preston10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5710:57
Blackpool South11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2411:24
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5711:57
Blackpool South12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2412:24
Preston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-10-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57
Blackpool South13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-10-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..