desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern19:251Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2519:25
Lytham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:591PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5919:59
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2620:26
Lytham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5720:57
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25
Lytham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:5921:59
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern19:251Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2519:25
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:591PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5919:59
Blackpool South20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2620:26
Preston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5720:57
Blackpool South21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2018-12-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:5921:59
Blackpool South22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2018-12-11 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..