desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern05:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:4705:47
Lytham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4706:47
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Salwick
Preston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1707:17
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:4707:47
Lytham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Salwick
Preston08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:1308:13
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:4708:47
Lytham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern05:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:4705:47
Preston06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4706:47
Preston07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1707:17
Blackpool South07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:4707:47
Preston08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:5308:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:1308:13
Blackpool South08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:4708:47
Preston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sat 2019-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..