desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ansdell & Fairhaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 1AE
Advertisement

Ansdell & Fairhaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35
Lytham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern05:03Blackpool SouthKirkham & WeshamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2406:24
Lytham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Salwick
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Blackpool South07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2307:23
Lytham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Moss Side (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Salwick (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Salwick
Preston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven departures
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:3208:32
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Squires Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:351Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern05:03Blackpool SouthKirkham & WeshamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2406:24
Preston06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Blackpool South07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2307:23
Preston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals
Preston07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:3208:32
Blackpool South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2018-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ansdell & Fairhaven departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..