desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:372MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Motherwell
Addiewell06:3706:37
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42AddiewellWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Addiewell06:42
West Calder06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell07:0807:08
West Calder07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:16AddiewellWest CalderCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Addiewell07:16
West Calder07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:422Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell07:4207:42
West Calder07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell08:0808:08
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:372MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39West CalderAddiewellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
West Calder06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:39
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Shotts06:5006:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08West CalderAddiewellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
West Calder07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:422Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:4207:42
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43West CalderAddiewellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
West Calder07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...