desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell14:0914:09
West Calder14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell15:0215:03
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell15:1315:13
West Calder15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell16:0216:02
Breich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell16:1516:15
West Calder16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell17:0417:04
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail14:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0914:09
Edinburgh14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0215:03
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1315:13
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0216:02
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:1516:15
Edinburgh16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2020-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:04
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..