desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail11:411EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell11:4011:41
Fauldhouse11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell12:2512:25
West Calder12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:411EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell12:4012:41
Fauldhouse12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell13:2513:25
West Calder13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:411EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell13:4013:41
Fauldhouse13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell14:2514:25
West Calder14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail11:401EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:4011:41
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:2512:25
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:401EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:4012:41
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:2513:25
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:401EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:4013:41
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:2514:25
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..