desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell20:0620:06
Fauldhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell20:0920:09
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell23:0623:07
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:09EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:0823:09
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell00:3800:39
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:32EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell06:3106:32
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2018-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail00:59Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2018-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..