desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell07:3007:31
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell07:5207:52
West Calder07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell08:5708:57
Breich09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:0909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell09:1209:13
West Calder09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell10:0110:02
Breich10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell10:1010:10
West Calder10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell11:0211:02
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:5207:52
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell08:5708:57
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5109:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:1209:13
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0110:02
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5109:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:1010:10
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0211:02
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..