desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:0623:06
Breich23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:341EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell23:3423:34
Fauldhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell23:5723:57
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3200:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell11:0111:02
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell13:0113:01
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell15:0115:01
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:341EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3423:34
Glasgow Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57
Edinburgh00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-07-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail11:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:02
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0113:01
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2024-07-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-07-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...