desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Addiewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8NQ
Advertisement

Addiewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail16:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell16:5816:58
Breich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell17:1517:15
West Calder17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell18:0018:00
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell18:1018:10
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Addiewell18:3118:31
Breich18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cleland
Carfin19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Addiewell19:0819:08
West Calder19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Slateford (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail16:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:5816:58
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1517:15
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0018:00
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5217:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3118:31
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:082Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Addiewell arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0819:08
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Addiewell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..