desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
South West Trains16:002BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:5916:00
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:0516:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:272London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover16:2316:27
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:381Exeter St Davids / Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:002BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:5917:00
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:061Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Andover17:0517:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
South West Trains15:592BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover16:0516:06
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:27
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:371Exeter St Davids / Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Frome
Westbury15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:1216:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:592BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:051Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2022-11-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0517:06
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..