desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
South West Trains19:002London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover18:5919:00
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:061SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover19:0519:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:302London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover19:2919:30
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:471Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover19:4019:47
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:012BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:0020:01
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:061SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover20:0520:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
South West Trains18:592London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:051SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover19:0519:06
Basingstoke19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:292London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:401Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47
London Waterloo21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:002BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:051SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2022-08-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover20:0520:06
Basingstoke20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..