desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains16:451Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover16:4316:45
Basingstoke17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:542ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Reading
Andover16:5316:54
Grateley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:041Yeovil Pen MillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Andover17:0317:04
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Reading17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover17:2317:24
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:451Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover17:4317:45
Basingstoke18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:532ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Reading
Andover17:5217:53
Grateley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains16:431Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:4316:45
Basingstoke17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:532ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5316:54
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:031Yeovil Pen MillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4815:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0317:04
Reading17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:5217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2317:24
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:431Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover17:4317:45
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:522ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5217:53
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...