desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
South West Trains13:121Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover13:1113:12
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:381SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:002London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover12:5913:00
Grateley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:242London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:1015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Whimple15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Warminster
Westbury14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Westbury (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Keynsham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:061Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover14:0514:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:381SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:002London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover13:5914:00
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
South West Trains13:111Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton11:0411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover13:1113:12
London Waterloo14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:371SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:592London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5913:00
Yeovil Pen Mill14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:232London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24
Exeter St Davids16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:051Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:371SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:592London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2019-11-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00
Yeovil Junction15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..