hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
South West Trains07:021SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover07:0107:02
Basingstoke07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:461SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover07:4507:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:272BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover08:2608:27
Grateley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:4608:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:461Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Junction07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Andover08:4508:46
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:302London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover09:2909:30
Salisbury09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:461Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Gillingham (Dorset)08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Andover09:4509:46
Basingstoke10:0210:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
South West Trains07:011SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover07:0107:02
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:451SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:4507:46
London Waterloo09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:262BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2608:27
Exeter St Davids10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:451Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:2008:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover08:4508:46
London Waterloo10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:292London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:451Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2018-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover09:4509:46
London Waterloo11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us