desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains13:592London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover13:5813:59
Grateley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:292London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover14:2814:29
Grateley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:411SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:4014:41
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:071SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:0615:07
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains13:582London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5813:59
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:282London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:2814:29
Salisbury14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:401SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:4014:41
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0615:07
London Waterloo16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..