desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
South West Trains22:362London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover22:3522:36
Grateley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury22:5523:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:451Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover22:4422:45
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:332London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover23:3223:33
Grateley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2018-07-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains00:502London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:351SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:3405:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:031SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover06:0206:03
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
South West Trains22:352London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:3522:36
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:441Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:4422:45
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:322London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover23:3223:33
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains00:492London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:341SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3405:35
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:021SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2018-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:0206:03
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..