desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains14:002BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:5914:00
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:061SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:0514:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:002BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:5915:00
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:061Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Andover15:0515:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains13:592BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00
Salisbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:051SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06
Basingstoke14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:592BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00
Gillingham (Dorset)15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:051Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Bruton
Frome13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:0514:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..