desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains23:332London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover23:3223:33
Grateley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains00:502London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:321SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:3105:32
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:001SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:5906:00
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:231Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Andover06:2206:23
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:051Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Andover07:0407:05
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains23:322London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover23:3223:33
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2018-11-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
South West Trains00:492London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:311SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3105:32
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:591SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:5906:00
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:221Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury05:5806:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:2206:23
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:041Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..