desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains12:381CrewkerneLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Crewkerne11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Andover12:3712:38
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:002London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover12:5913:00
Grateley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover13:0513:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:242London WaterlooCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover13:2313:24
Salisbury13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:381CrewkerneLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Crewkerne12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Andover13:3713:38
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:002London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover13:5914:00
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Warminster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Frome (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Frome
Bruton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains12:371CrewkerneLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Crewkerne11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:592London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5913:00
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover13:0513:06
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:232London WaterlooCrewkerneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24
Crewkerne14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:371CrewkerneLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Crewkerne12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:592London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..