desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains05:351SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover05:3405:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:031SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover06:0206:03
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:401SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover06:3906:40
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:071SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover07:0607:07
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover07:3407:35
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:422BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover07:4107:42
Grateley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains05:341SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3405:35
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:021SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:0206:03
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:391SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:3906:40
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0607:07
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:341Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:3407:35
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:412BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2020-07-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4107:42
Salisbury08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..