desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
South West Trains14:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover14:2314:24
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whimple (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover14:3714:38
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:002BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Basingstoke14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:5915:00
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:0515:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover15:2315:24
Salisbury15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
South West Trains14:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:592BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Basingstoke14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00
Salisbury15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24
Exeter St Davids17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..