desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Andover railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP10 3HW
Advertisement

Andover Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains10:002London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover09:5910:00
Grateley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:061Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Andover10:0510:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:242London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover10:2310:24
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Templecombe (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Feniton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:381Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Andover10:3710:38
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:002London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Andover10:5911:00
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Grateley
Salisbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:061SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover departures
Salisbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover11:0511:06
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Overton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains09:592London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:5910:00
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:051Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover10:0510:06
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:232London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:592London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00
Salisbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:051SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Andover arrivals
Salisbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover arrivals from Grateley
Andover11:0511:06
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Andover departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..