desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
15:20Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour15:20
Brodick16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:15Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:15
Ardrossan Town17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:07Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:02Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-10-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..