desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:48Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:48
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:48Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:48
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:31
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:45Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:45
Brodick10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sat 2024-04-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:48Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour10:48
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...