desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail16:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:07Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail17:01Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..