desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail19:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
ScotRail06:33Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:33
Ardrossan Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Fri 2022-12-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:19Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour20:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 2nd December
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2022-12-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:20Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..