desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:20Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour15:20
Brodick16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:21Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Mon 2019-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
14:50BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
16:10BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour16:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:01Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2019-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..