desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:34Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:19Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:45
Brodick10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:20Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2018-10-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour12:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..