desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:45Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:45
Brodick10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2020-04-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:30Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour12:30
Brodick13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2020-04-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:20Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour15:20
Brodick16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:00BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour12:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:50BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..