desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour21:31
Ardrossan Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail08:21Ardrossan HarbourPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:35Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:35Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:35
Ardrossan Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:45Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:45
Brodick10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:30Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour12:30
Brodick13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:28KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Kilwinning09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:30Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:00BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour12:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..