desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
07:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:00
Brodick07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:46Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:46
Ardrossan Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:46Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:46
Ardrossan Town08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:45Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:45
Brodick10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2024-07-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:48Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:48
Ardrossan Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour10:46
Ardrossan Town10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2024-07-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2024-07-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2024-07-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:46Ardrossan HarbourKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour11:46
Ardrossan Town11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2024-07-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2024-07-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2024-07-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2024-07-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:10KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Kilwinning06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:10KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Kilwinning07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Kilwinning08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:15BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour09:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:09KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Kilwinning09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...