desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:15Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:15
Ardrossan Town17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:00Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:00
Brodick18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:07Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:02Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:06Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-01-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..