hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8ED
Advertisement

Ardrossan Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:15Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour15:15
Brodick16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:40Ardrossan HarbourBrodickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour16:40
Brodick17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Brodick (Fri 2018-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Brodick
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:21Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:21
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Stevenston (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glengarnock
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:50BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:01Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35BrodickArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Harbour arrivals
Brodick16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brodick to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Harbour arrivals from Brodick
Ardrossan Harbour17:35
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us