desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:423DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Airdrie06:3906:42
Drumgelloch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:462AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie06:46
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie07:0107:02
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie07:0507:05
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:083HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Airdrie07:0707:08
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie07:16
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:393DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:42
Edinburgh07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:521DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:013Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:073HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Hyndland06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0707:08
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..