desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:113Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie13:0913:11
Drumgelloch13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:141AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie13:14
Coatdyke13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie13:3313:34
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:373Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie13:3413:37
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie13:44
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie14:0214:04
Coatdyke14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail13:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0913:11
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3313:34
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:343Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0214:04
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...