desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Airdrie Railway Station

Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:063Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:072EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie09:0609:07
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:151AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie09:15
Coatdyke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie09:3209:34
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:383Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie09:3509:38
Drumgelloch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:441AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie09:44
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:06
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:103MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:281BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:322EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:353Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:38
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...