desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail09:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie09:0309:05
Drumgelloch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie09:0909:10
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie09:1009:10
Coatdyke09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie09:16
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:292EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie09:2909:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie09:3409:34
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail09:033Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0309:05
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:093MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:1009:10
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:251BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:292EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:29
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3409:34
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..