desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:282EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie18:2718:28
Coatdyke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie18:4218:42
Drumgelloch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie18:5818:59
Coatdyke19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie19:1219:12
Drumgelloch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:282EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie19:2719:28
Coatdyke19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:572AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie19:57
Coatdyke19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:4218:42
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:582EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5818:59
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:1219:12
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2719:28
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:432Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..