desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:343HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Hyndland06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Airdrie07:3407:34
Drumgelloch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:312BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Bathgate07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Airdrie07:3107:31
Coatdyke07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:451AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie07:45
Coatdyke07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie08:0508:05
Drumgelloch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:2608:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie08:0108:03
Coatdyke08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:343HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Hyndland06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3407:34
Edinburgh08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:312BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Bathgate07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3107:31
Helensburgh Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521HyndlandAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Hyndland07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0108:03
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-07-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2020-07-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0508:05
Edinburgh09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..