desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail06:152AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie06:15
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:353GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garscadden
Airdrie06:3306:35
Drumgelloch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Airdrie06:3406:36
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie06:44
Coatdyke06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie06:5707:03
Coatdyke07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:053Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie07:0307:05
Drumgelloch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail06:333GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:3306:35
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:561DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5707:03
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:033Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0307:05
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...