desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:302EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:2917:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:323Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie17:3017:32
Drumgelloch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:392EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:3717:39
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:433MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:441AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie17:44
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:5817:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:292EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:303Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3017:32
Edinburgh18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1617:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:39
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:413MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4117:43
Edinburgh18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:571BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..