desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail16:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie16:5716:59
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:133Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie17:1217:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:282EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:2717:28
Coatdyke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie17:4217:42
Drumgelloch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:582EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie17:5717:58
Coatdyke18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie18:1218:12
Drumgelloch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail16:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:59
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2717:28
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:423Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:42
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:58
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:123Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:12
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..