desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:403MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie11:4011:40
Drumgelloch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie11:46
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie11:5611:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie12:0112:02
Drumgelloch12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie12:0512:07
Coatdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie12:1012:10
Drumgelloch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:403MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie11:4011:40
Edinburgh12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:562EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:013Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0112:02
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0512:07
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:1012:10
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..