desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
ScotRail23:392EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie23:3823:39
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garscadden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:503Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie23:5023:50
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
ScotRail00:203Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie00:2000:20
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:321AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie05:32
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-03-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:571AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie05:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:093HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Airdrie06:0806:09
Drumgelloch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
ScotRail23:382EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garscadden (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:503Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:50
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:562EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Mon 2019-03-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
ScotRail00:203Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:511Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:083HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Hyndland05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:0806:09
Edinburgh06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..