desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail20:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie20:1020:17
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:472EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie20:4020:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:503Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie20:5020:50
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie21:1221:17
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:213Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:472EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie21:4021:47
Coatdyke21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail20:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:223BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:503Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:122EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:203Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..