desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie07:3507:35
Coatdyke07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:403MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie07:46
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie08:0408:05
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail07:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3507:35
Helensburgh Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:393MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:562EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:57
Milngavie08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..