desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:262EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:2515:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:353Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie15:3415:35
Drumgelloch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:362EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:3515:36
Coatdyke15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:403MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie15:4015:40
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie15:46
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:5615:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:241BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:252EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:2515:26
Milngavie16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:343Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3415:35
Edinburgh16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3515:36
Helensburgh Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:403MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:4015:40
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:551BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..