desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail12:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie12:46
Coatdyke12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie12:5712:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie13:0213:02
Drumgelloch13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie13:0513:05
Coatdyke13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie13:0913:10
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie13:16
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail12:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:0213:02
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0513:05
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:093MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..