desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail13:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie13:46
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie13:5714:03
Coatdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:113Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie14:0714:11
Drumgelloch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie14:16
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie14:2714:33
Coatdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:403Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie14:3714:40
Drumgelloch14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail13:521BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:572EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5714:03
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:073Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0714:11
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2714:33
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:373Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2020-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3714:40
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..