desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail06:162AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie06:16
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Wed 2020-07-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:351AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie06:35
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Bellgrove06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRailAirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Airdrie06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shettleston
Bellgrove06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to  (Wed 2020-07-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to  (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..