desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail07:562EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie07:5507:56
Coatdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie08:0208:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie08:0508:05
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:113MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie08:1008:11
Drumgelloch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie08:16
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:272EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail07:521BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:552EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5507:56
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0508:05
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:11
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..