hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail15:572EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie15:5615:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:023Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie16:0116:02
Drumgelloch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:072EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie16:0616:07
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:103MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Airdrie16:0916:10
Drumgelloch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:161AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie16:16
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie16:2916:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail15:561BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:562EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:57
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:013Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0116:02
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0616:07
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:093MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Milngavie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:0916:10
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:261BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us