desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airdrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML6 0AN
Advertisement

Airdrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail19:412EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie19:4019:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
High Street (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Airdrie19:46
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Renton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:583Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie19:5719:58
Drumgelloch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie20:1020:17
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:472EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Airdrie20:4020:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Shettleston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Carntyne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Singer (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Cardross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:503Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Airdrie20:5020:50
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail19:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:4019:41
Helensburgh Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:493BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:573Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:5719:58
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:223BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airdrie arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airdrie departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..