desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town16:5016:51
Ardrossan South Beach16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town17:0317:03
Ardrossan Harbour17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town17:3817:39
Ardrossan Harbour17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:52Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:5117:52
Ardrossan South Beach17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town18:2118:22
Ardrossan Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town18:5018:51
Ardrossan South Beach18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail16:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town16:5016:51
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:0317:03
Ardrossan Harbour17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:38Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3817:39
Ardrossan Harbour17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:5117:52
Glasgow Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:21Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2118:22
Ardrossan Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town18:5018:51
Glasgow Central19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...