desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:04Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:02Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:04Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:02Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...