desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail09:25Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:18Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:47Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:04Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail09:24Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2020-07-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:04Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..