desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail07:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Ardrossan South Beach07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town08:0308:03
Ardrossan Harbour08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:51Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Ardrossan South Beach08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town09:2209:23
Ardrossan Harbour09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:33Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33
Ardrossan South Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town07:5007:51
Glasgow Central08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town08:0308:03
Ardrossan Harbour08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:50Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:5008:51
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2209:23
Ardrossan Harbour09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2024-03-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:33Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2024-03-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town09:3309:33
Glasgow Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-03-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...