desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8DD
Advertisement

Ardrossan Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:47Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:4708:47
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Stevenston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:47Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan Town arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:4708:47
Glasgow Central09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:17Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:38Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..