desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adisham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3JE
Advertisement

Adisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern05:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham05:0705:07
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Adisham05:4805:48
Aylesham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham05:5105:51
Bekesbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham06:2006:21
Bekesbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham06:4306:43
Bekesbourne06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Adisham06:4806:48
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern05:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:48FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4805:48
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:51Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5105:51
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:20Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:2006:21
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:4306:43
Faversham07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..