desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adisham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3JE
Advertisement

Adisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham11:1911:19
Bekesbourne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Swanley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Swanley
London Victoria13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Faversham11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Adisham11:3511:35
Aylesham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham12:1912:19
Bekesbourne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Swanley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Swanley
London Victoria14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Faversham12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Adisham12:3512:35
Aylesham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham13:1913:19
Bekesbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham13:4313:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Swanley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Swanley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Swanley
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Faversham13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Adisham13:3513:35
Aylesham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southeastern11:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:1911:19
London Victoria13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Faversham11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham11:3511:35
Dover Priory11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:1912:19
London Victoria14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Faversham12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham12:3512:35
Dover Priory12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:1913:19
London Victoria15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:35FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Faversham13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham13:3513:35
Dover Priory13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..