desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adisham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3JE
Advertisement

Adisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern05:02Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham05:0205:02
Bekesbourne05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Newington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:42FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Adisham05:4205:42
Aylesham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham05:5005:50
Bekesbourne05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Chatham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bromley South (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:18Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham06:1706:18
Bekesbourne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Dover Priory06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Adisham06:3906:39
Bekesbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Selling (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Selling
Faversham07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Adisham06:4306:43
Aylesham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southeastern05:02Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0205:02
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:42FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4205:42
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5005:50
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:1706:18
Faversham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Dover Priory06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3906:39
Faversham07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:43Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adisham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4306:43
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-11-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adisham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..