desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:36
Chorley10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36
Chorley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39
Blackrod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3612:36
Chorley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:36
Blackpool North11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36
Blackpool North12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39
Manchester Airport12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3612:36
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Manchester Airport13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...