desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3409:34
Chorley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:40Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Blackrod10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3411:34
Chorley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34
Chorley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Mauldeth Road08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3409:34
Blackpool North10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3411:34
Blackpool North12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..