desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06
Chorley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Gatley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07
Chorley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Burnage (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Burnage
East Didsbury00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Gatley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:02
Blackrod00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4000:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:05Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0500:05
Chorley00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:06Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern00:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4023:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:02
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:05Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0500:05
Blackpool North00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..