desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2918:29
Chorley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Blackrod19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2919:29
Chorley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)19:5919:59
Blackrod20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Lancashire)20:2920:29
Chorley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)20:5920:59
Blackrod21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2918:29
Preston19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:5918:59
Manchester Victoria20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2919:29
Preston20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:5919:59
Manchester Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:2920:29
Preston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:59PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:5920:59
Manchester Victoria22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us