desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern17:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41
Chorley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:24PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Blackrod18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36
Chorley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern17:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..