desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern23:35BoltonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Bolton23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Adlington (Lancashire)23:3523:35
Chorley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th February
Northern06:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40
Chorley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0507:06
Chorley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:17Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern23:35BoltonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Bolton23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:3523:35
Blackpool North00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th February
Northern06:22PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0507:06
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-02-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:16Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-02-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..