desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0620:06
Blackrod20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)20:4320:44
Chorley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:04Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0321:04
Blackrod21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)21:2721:28
Blackrod21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3421:34
Chorley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0922:09
Chorley22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0620:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:4320:44
Preston21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0321:04
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:27PrestonManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:2721:28
Manchester Oxford Road22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3421:34
Preston21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0922:09
Blackpool North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..