desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)15:0415:04
Chorley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)15:1215:12
Blackrod15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0416:04
Chorley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1116:11
Blackrod16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0417:04
Chorley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)17:1117:11
Blackrod17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:0415:04
Preston15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:1215:12
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0416:04
Preston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1116:11
Manchester Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0417:04
Preston17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:1117:11
Manchester Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..