desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:24PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24
Blackrod16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41
Chorley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24
Manchester Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:41
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..