desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern20:08Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0720:08
Blackrod20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:40
Chorley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0521:06
Chorley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:08
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06
Chorley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern20:07Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0720:08
Hazel Grove21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:40
Preston21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0521:06
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:07Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:08
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:07Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..