desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:24PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Chorley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2311:24
Blackrod11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:40
Chorley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Blackrod12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:40
Chorley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24
Manchester Victoria11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2311:24
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:40
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Manchester Victoria13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:40
Preston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..