desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18Buckshaw ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Buckshaw Parkway07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18
Blackrod07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)07:4407:44
Chorley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0608:06
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern06:22PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43Manchester AirportBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Blackpool North07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Buckshaw ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:4407:44
Buckshaw Parkway07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0608:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..