desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04
Chorley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Davenport (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:03Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04
Blackpool North19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:08Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..