desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Lancs) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 4HB
Advertisement

Adlington (Lancs) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern17:38Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Chorley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:24PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Blackrod18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3718:38
Chorley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) departures
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern17:37Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Preston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Blackpool North18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:23PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Manchester Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:37Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3718:38
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:04Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Lancashire) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..