desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 6JT
Advertisement

Ardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:5716:57
Ashburys16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Belle Vue (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ryder Brow (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Reddish North (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Brinnington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Bredbury (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Romiley
Marple17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Marple (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Marple
Strines17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Strines (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:5716:57
Ashburys16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Belle Vue (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ryder Brow (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Reddish North (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Brinnington (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Bredbury (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Romiley
Marple17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Marple (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Marple
Strines17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Strines (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to New Mills Central (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:5716:57
New Mills Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to New Mills Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2023-01-31 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:5716:57
New Mills Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to New Mills Central (Tue 2023-01-31 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..