desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M12 6JT
Advertisement

Ardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Rose Hill Marple07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Ardwick07:4207:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:3816:38
Ashburys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Ashburys (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Ashburys
Fairfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Fairfield (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde North (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Hyde Central
Woodley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick18:0218:02
Guide Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Guide Bridge
Stalybridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Stalybridge (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Greenfield (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Greenfield
Huddersfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern07:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Gorton
Ashburys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Ashburys
Ardwick07:4207:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:3816:38
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-03-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardwick arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ardwick (Tue 2019-03-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick18:0218:02
Huddersfield18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-03-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardwick departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..