desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland06:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Tue 2018-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stafford (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Winsford (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Runcorn (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland06:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Tue 2018-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Tue 2018-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Tue 2018-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..