desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
London Midland19:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Adderley Park19:4319:43
Stechford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park20:2920:29
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Penkridge
Stafford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stafford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stafford
Crewe21:2721:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Crewe
Winsford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Winsford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Runcorn (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park21:2921:29
Birmingham New Street21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stafford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Winsford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Runcorn (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
London Midland19:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park19:4319:43
Birmingham International19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:2920:29
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2019-11-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:2921:29
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..