desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:1815:18
Stechford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Coventry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park15:3315:34
Birmingham New Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:1816:18
Stechford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:33NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park16:3216:33
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:1817:18
Stechford17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Coventry17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:33NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park17:3217:33
Birmingham New Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland15:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:1815:18
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:33NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:3315:34
Birmingham New Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:1816:18
Northampton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park16:3216:33
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park17:1817:18
Northampton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park17:3217:33
Birmingham New Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..