desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland06:05Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park06:0406:05
Birmingham New Street06:0906:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Duddeston (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Aston (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Adderley Park06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:57Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:02Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Adderley Park07:0207:02
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:18Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
London Midland06:04Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:05
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:56Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:02Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park07:0207:02
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:18Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..