desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland06:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Penkridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Winsford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Runcorn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Adderley Park08:0108:01
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Midland06:29Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:43Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park08:0108:01
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..