desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland13:37NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park13:3613:37
Birmingham New Street13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:4313:43
Stechford13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkswell (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Canley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Canley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Canley
Coventry14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:37NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park14:3614:37
Birmingham New Street14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:4314:43
Stechford14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkswell (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Canley (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Canley
Coventry15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:37NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Northampton14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Adderley Park15:3615:37
Birmingham New Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:4315:43
Stechford15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkswell (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Canley (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Canley
Coventry16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland13:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park13:3613:37
Birmingham New Street13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park13:4313:43
Northampton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park14:3614:37
Birmingham New Street14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:4314:43
Northampton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Northampton14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:3615:37
Birmingham New Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:43Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:4315:43
Northampton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Northampton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..