desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Mon 2018-08-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:1923:19
Stechford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkswell (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Canley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Canley
Coventry23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
London Midland20:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:29Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:44Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:34Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:19Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Mon 2018-08-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:1923:19
Coventry23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Mon 2018-08-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..