desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adderley Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B8 1BY
Advertisement

Adderley Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
London Midland23:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
London Euston21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Adderley Park23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
London Midland08:42Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:15Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42WalsallLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Walsall09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Adderley Park09:4109:42
Stechford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkswell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Canley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Canley
Coventry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Rugby10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Rugby
Wolverton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4610:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bletchley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Apsley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Kings Langley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Bushey (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to London Euston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:26London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Adderley Park10:2510:26
Birmingham New Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38WalsallCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park departures
Walsall10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Adderley Park10:3810:38
Stechford10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Stechford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Marston Green (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Tile Hill
Coventry11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
London Midland23:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
London Euston21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:4422:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-08-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
London Midland08:42Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:15Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:41WalsallLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Walsall09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:4109:42
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to London Euston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Wolverton
Rugby09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:2510:26
Birmingham New Street10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:38WalsallCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adderley Park arrivals
Walsall10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Sun 2019-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:3810:38
Coventry11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adderley Park departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..