desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11
Prestbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43
Prestbury22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11
Stoke-On-Trent20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:43Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..