desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern06:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02
Prestbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:24MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24
Poynton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern06:02Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:24MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27
Manchester Piccadilly07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us