desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Prestbury17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26
Poynton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..