hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)13:0813:08
Prestbury13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2813:28
Poynton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)14:0814:08
Prestbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2814:28
Poynton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)15:0815:08
Prestbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2815:28
Poynton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:0813:08
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2813:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:0814:08
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2814:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:08Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:0815:08
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2815:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us