desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern17:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26
Poynton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10
Prestbury20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern17:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:27Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..