desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10
Prestbury15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Prestbury17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern14:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10
Stoke-On-Trent15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:10Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..