desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern13:54Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54
Poynton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0814:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Prestbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)16:5916:59
Poynton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11
Prestbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5920:59
Poynton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern13:54Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5920:59
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..