desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adlington (Cheshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4NE
Advertisement

Adlington (Cheshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11
Prestbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2509:25
Poynton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Prestbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Macclesfield
Congleton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Congleton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25
Poynton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Bramhall (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern08:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:26Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11
Stoke-On-Trent09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adlington (Cheshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..