desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon10:4210:45
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon10:4810:49
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon10:5811:00
Pontypridd11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon11:0411:04
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon11:1311:15
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon11:3411:34
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:42AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:5811:00
Bridgend12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..