desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon09:1309:15
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon09:1809:19
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon09:2909:30
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon09:3409:34
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon09:4309:45
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon09:4809:49
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..