desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon07:4307:45
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon07:4807:49
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon07:5908:00
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon08:0408:04
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon08:1308:15
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon08:1808:19
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:43AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04
Merthyr Tydfil08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..