desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:15AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon20:1320:15
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon20:2120:21
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon20:4320:45
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon20:5921:00
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon21:0421:04
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon21:1321:15
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:13AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..