desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon07:1407:15
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon07:3707:37
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon07:5107:51
Penrhiwceiber07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1407:15
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3707:37
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:5107:51
Aberdare08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..