desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:05Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon09:0409:05
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon09:1809:19
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon09:5910:00
Pontypridd10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon10:1410:15
Pontypridd10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon10:1810:19
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon11:0511:06
Quakers Yard11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:05
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1410:15
Barry Island11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0511:06
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..