desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon18:2518:25
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon19:0519:05
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon19:1319:13
Pontypridd19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon19:2219:22
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon19:5319:53
Pontypridd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon20:2220:22
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-10-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:13
Barry Island20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sun 2022-10-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2219:22
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2022-10-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5319:53
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:2220:22
Cardiff Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..