desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon12:5913:00
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon13:0413:04
Quakers Yard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon13:1313:15
Pontypridd13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon13:1813:19
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:2813:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon13:2913:30
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon13:3413:34
Quakers Yard13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:04
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1313:15
Barry Island14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1813:19
Aberdare13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2913:30
Barry Island14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2018-09-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:3413:34
Merthyr Tydfil14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2018-09-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..