hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon15:4215:45
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon15:4815:49
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon15:5916:00
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon16:0416:04
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon16:1816:19
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49
Aberdare16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00
Bridgend17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19
Aberdare16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30
Barry Island17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us