desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:04Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:0406:04
Quakers Yard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:3406:34
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon06:4306:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:4806:49
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon06:5907:00
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales06:04Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0406:04
Merthyr Tydfil06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19
Aberdare06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34
Merthyr Tydfil07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49
Aberdare07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..