desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon06:3706:37
Pontypridd06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:4206:42
Quakers Yard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon07:0107:02
Pontypridd07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3706:37
Penarth07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4206:42
Merthyr Tydfil07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2020-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0107:02
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..