desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon06:2606:26
Pontypridd06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Abercynon06:3606:37
Quakers Yard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon07:0407:04
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon07:1907:20
Penrhiwceiber07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon07:2607:26
Pontypridd07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon07:3607:37
Quakers Yard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2606:26
Barry Island07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:37
Merthyr Tydfil06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0407:04
Barry Island08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:20
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2607:26
Barry Island08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3607:37
Merthyr Tydfil07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..