desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:02AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon16:0116:02
Pontypridd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Penarth15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penarth
Abercynon16:1416:15
Penrhiwceiber16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon16:3716:37
Pontypridd16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Penarth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penarth
Abercynon16:4216:42
Quakers Yard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:01AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:0116:02
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Penarth15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1416:15
Aberdare16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:3716:37
Penarth17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Penarth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4216:42
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..