desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon15:5915:59
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon16:1816:19
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon17:0317:04
Quakers Yard17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon17:1317:13
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Abercynon17:1717:18
Penrhiwceiber17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon17:5917:59
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0317:04
Merthyr Tydfil17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1717:18
Aberdare17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..