desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Abercynon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 4EW
Advertisement

Abercynon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon11:2911:30
Pontypridd11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon11:3411:34
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Abercynon11:4311:45
Pontypridd11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon11:4811:49
Penrhiwceiber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Abercynon11:5912:00
Pontypridd12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llandaf (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Abercynon12:0412:04
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:2911:30
Barry Island12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Aberdare11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:45
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Barry Island (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:4811:49
Aberdare12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Aberdare (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5912:00
Bridgend13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Abercynon arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-11-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Abercynon departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..