desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains16:071Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot16:0616:07
Sunningdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:142London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot16:1416:14
Martins Heron16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/616:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot16:23
Bagshot16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:371Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot16:3616:37
Sunningdale16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot16:4316:43
Martins Heron16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/617:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot16:53
Bagshot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains16:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:061Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot16:0616:07
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:142London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:1416:14
Reading 4/5/616:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:361Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot16:3616:37
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:4316:43
Reading 4/5/617:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..