desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ascot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains17:142London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot17:1317:14
Martins Heron17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/617:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot17:23
Bagshot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:381Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot17:3717:38
Sunningdale17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Barnes18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Barnes (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Barnes
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot17:4317:44
Martins Heron17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/618:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot17:53
Bagshot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:081Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot18:0718:08
Sunningdale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Barnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Barnes (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Barnes
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains17:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:371Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot17:3717:38
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Barnes17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Barnes
Feltham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot17:4317:44
Reading 4/5/618:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:071Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot18:0718:08
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Barnes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Barnes
Feltham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:1318:14
Reading 4/5/618:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...