desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains11:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot11:1211:13
Martins Heron11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/611:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot11:23
Bagshot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:401Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/611:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot11:3911:40
Sunningdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:452London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot11:4411:45
Martins Heron11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/612:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot11:53
Bagshot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:101Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot12:0912:10
Sunningdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains11:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:391Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot11:3911:40
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot11:4411:45
Reading 4/5/612:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:091Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot12:0912:10
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot12:1212:13
Reading 4/5/612:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..