desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains20:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot20:23
Bagshot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:331London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot20:3220:33
Martins Heron20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/621:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:371Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot20:3620:37
Sunningdale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot20:4220:43
Martins Heron20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot20:53
Bagshot20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:071Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot21:0621:07
Sunningdale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains20:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:3220:33
Reading 4/5/621:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:361Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot20:3620:37
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:422London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:4220:43
Reading 4/5/621:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:061Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot21:0621:07
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..