desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains21:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot21:53
Bagshot21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:101Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/621:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot22:0922:10
Sunningdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot22:1222:13
Martins Heron22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/622:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot22:23
Bagshot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:401Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot22:3922:40
Sunningdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot22:4222:43
Martins Heron22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/623:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains22:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:091Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot22:0922:10
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot22:1222:13
Reading 4/5/622:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot22:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:391Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot22:3922:40
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:422London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot22:4222:43
Reading 4/5/623:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..