desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:412London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot15:3515:41
Martins Heron15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:521BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Bracknell15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Ascot15:5115:52
Sunningdale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Putney16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Putney (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Putney
Clapham Junction16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Vauxhall (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:112London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot16:0516:11
Martins Heron16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:163AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot16:16
Bagshot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:221BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Bracknell16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Ascot16:2116:22
Sunningdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Putney17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Putney (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Putney
Clapham Junction17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Vauxhall (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:412London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot16:3516:41
Martins Heron16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:511BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Bracknell15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot15:5115:52
London Waterloo16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:052London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:0516:11
Bracknell16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:073AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:211BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Bracknell16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot16:2116:22
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:352London WaterlooBracknellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:3516:41
Bracknell16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:511BracknellLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Bracknell16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot16:5116:52
London Waterloo17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...