desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains23:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot23:1223:13
Martins Heron23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/623:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:233AscotFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot23:23
Bagshot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley23:3523:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot23:5523:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Farnham00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Farnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:351Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/623:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot23:2923:35
Sunningdale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot23:4223:43
Martins Heron23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/600:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:532AscotFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot23:53
Bagshot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Farnham00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Farnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
South West Trains00:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot00:1200:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/600:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains23:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot23:1223:13
Reading 4/5/623:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:291Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot23:2923:35
London Waterloo00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley23:1423:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:422London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot23:4223:43
Reading 4/5/600:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
South West Trains00:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot00:1200:13
Reading 4/5/600:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-06-29 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..