desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains17:513AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot17:51
Bagshot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:101Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot18:0918:10
Sunningdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot18:1218:13
Martins Heron18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/618:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot18:3318:33
Martins Heron18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains18:091Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot18:0918:10
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:1218:13
Reading 4/5/618:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:273AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:3318:33
Reading 4/5/618:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..