desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot09:23
Bagshot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot09:3109:31
Martins Heron09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/610:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:401Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/609:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot09:3909:40
Sunningdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:432London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot09:4209:43
Martins Heron09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/610:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot09:53
Bagshot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:551Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot09:5409:55
Sunningdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot09:3109:31
Reading 4/5/610:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:391Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot09:3909:40
London Waterloo10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:422London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot09:4209:43
Reading 4/5/610:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:541Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot09:5409:55
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot10:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..