desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains18:401Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot18:3918:40
Sunningdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Whitton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot18:4418:44
Martins Heron18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:101Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot19:0919:10
Sunningdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Whitton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:142London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot19:1419:14
Martins Heron19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains18:391Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot18:3918:40
London Waterloo19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:4418:44
Reading 4/5/619:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:091Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot19:0919:10
London Waterloo20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:142London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot19:1419:14
Reading 4/5/619:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..