desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ascot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL5 9DW
Advertisement

Ascot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains20:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot20:4420:44
Martins Heron20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:533AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot20:53
Bagshot20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:071Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot21:0621:07
Sunningdale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:132London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Ascot21:1221:13
Martins Heron21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Martins Heron (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bracknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bracknell
Wokingham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wokingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:233AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Ascot21:23
Bagshot21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Bagshot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Bagshot
Camberley21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Camberley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Camberley
Frimley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Frimley
Ash Vale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:401Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot departures
Reading 4/5/621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ascot21:3921:40
Sunningdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Sunningdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Virginia Water
Egham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Egham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Egham
Staines21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Staines (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Staines
Feltham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Feltham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Feltham
Twickenham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains20:442London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot20:4420:44
Reading 4/5/621:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot21:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:061Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot21:0621:07
London Waterloo22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:122London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Feltham
Staines20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Staines
Egham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot21:1221:13
Reading 4/5/621:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Aldershot21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot21:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:391Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ascot arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Ascot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot21:3921:40
London Waterloo22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ascot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..