desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern15:592Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Accrington15:5915:59
Blackburn16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington16:0116:02
Huncoat16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington16:1116:12
Blackburn16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:131Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington16:1116:13
Burnley Manchester Road16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cross Gates (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cross Gates
Church Fenton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:242ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington16:2316:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2816:28
Rose Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern15:592Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59
Blackburn16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Garforth
Leeds14:5314:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington16:1116:12
Blackpool North17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:1116:13
York17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:232ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2816:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..