desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern12:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington12:3512:35
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington12:4112:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington13:0013:00
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Leeds11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
Accrington13:1113:12
Blackburn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:271BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern12:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:112LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Leeds11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:1113:12
Preston13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:261BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..