desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:142YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington09:1309:14
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:141PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington09:1309:14
Burnley Manchester Road09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:271BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington09:3509:36
Huncoat09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington09:4109:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Accrington10:0110:01
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:261BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27
Southport11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3509:36
Colne10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds08:4208:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington10:1110:12
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:121PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:1210:13
York12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..