desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern16:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington16:3516:35
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington16:4116:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Wigan Wallgate15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Accrington17:0117:01
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington17:1117:11
Burnley Manchester Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington17:1117:12
Blackburn17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:271BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern16:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12
Blackpool North18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:1117:11
York19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:261BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..