desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:121PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington07:1207:12
Burnley Manchester Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:3808:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:132LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
Accrington07:1307:13
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:211BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington07:3507:36
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington07:4007:40
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington08:0108:01
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:121PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:1207:12
York09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:132LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1307:13
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:211BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..