hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:212YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington15:2015:21
Blackburn15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:281ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Clitheroe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Clitheroe
Accrington15:2715:28
Rose Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington15:4215:42
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:522ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington15:5115:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington15:5715:58
Blackburn16:1016:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Langho (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Langho
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Whalley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Clitheroe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:031PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington16:0216:03
Burnley Manchester Road16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Cross Gates17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cross Gates (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cross Gates
Garforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Garforth
East Garforth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to East Garforth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to East Garforth
Micklefield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Micklefield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ulleskelf (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ulleskelf
York18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:202YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:2913:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds14:0214:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:2015:21
Preston15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:271ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Clitheroe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2715:28
Manchester Victoria16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:4215:42
Colne16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52
Preston16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington15:5715:58
Clitheroe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Clitheroe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:0216:03
York18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2018-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us