desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:341BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:522ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington05:5205:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3407:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:271BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern05:341BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:522ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:261BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..