desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern14:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackburn14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington14:4114:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington15:1115:11
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington15:1115:12
Blackburn15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern14:101Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:1114:12
Blackpool North15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1115:12
Blackpool North16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:1115:11
York17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..