desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:461BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington05:4605:46
Burnley Central05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington06:1106:11
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:271BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Moston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington06:3406:34
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington06:4106:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:552Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington06:5506:55
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:461BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington05:4605:46
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:261BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27
Manchester Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Tue 2020-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..