desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern12:592Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington12:5912:59
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington13:1113:11
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:122YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington13:1113:12
Blackburn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:271BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington13:4113:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington14:1014:11
Burnley Manchester Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern12:592Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington13:1113:12
Blackpool North14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1113:11
York15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:261BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27
Manchester Victoria14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1014:11
York15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..