desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:131Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington06:1106:13
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:2907:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Garforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Garforth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Garforth
York08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:242ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington06:2306:24
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:26
Rose Grove06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pemberton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Orrell (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington07:0007:00
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington07:0107:02
Huncoat07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern06:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:13
York08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:232ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:2306:24
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:26
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington07:0007:00
Blackburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:0107:02
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:112LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...