desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern23:371PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington23:3623:37
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:372ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington23:3723:37
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern00:012Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Accrington23:5900:01
Blackburn00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:202YorkBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington00:1900:20
Blackburn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington05:3405:34
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:522ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington05:5205:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern23:361PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:372ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37
Preston00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:592Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Manchester Victoria23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:5900:01
Blackburn00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern00:192YorkBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington00:1900:20
Blackburn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Tue 2019-11-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:522ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..