desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern14:271BlackburnSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Walkden (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Parbold (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington14:3514:35
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington14:4114:41
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Pleasington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Accrington14:5914:59
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Accrington15:1115:11
Blackburn15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:121Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Accrington15:1115:12
Burnley Manchester Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:3616:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church Fenton
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern14:261BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Southport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Southport12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2019-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1115:11
Blackpool North16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:1115:12
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..