desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Accrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0AA
Advertisement

Accrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:04PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington20:0420:04
Rose Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:101PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington20:1020:10
Burnley Manchester Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:122LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Leeds18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
Accrington20:1120:12
Blackburn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Preston20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:361PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Accrington20:3520:36
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Nelson (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Colne20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Accrington20:3620:36
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Rishton
Blackburn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:592SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Accrington20:5920:59
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:04PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:0420:04
Colne20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:101PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:1020:10
Leeds21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Leeds (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:112LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Leeds18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12
Preston20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:351PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Colne (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Colne20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Central
Rose Grove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington20:3620:36
Preston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:592SouthportBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Accrington arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Accrington departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..