desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achnasheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV22 2EE
Advertisement

Achnasheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:25Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen18:2518:25
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Forres (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Elgin (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail07:26Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen07:2607:26
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Attadale (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Stromeferry (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duncraig (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Plockton (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Duirinish (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:20Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achanalt (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Beauly
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:25Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Elgin (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:19InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail07:26Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:21InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:20Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnasheen arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Tue 2018-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnasheen departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..