desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acklington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE65 9BT
Advertisement

Acklington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern18:34CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Carlisle
Acklington18:3418:34
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Sat 2021-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington departures
Chathill19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Acklington19:5419:54
Widdrington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Widdrington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Widdrington
Pegswood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Pegswood (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Pegswood
Morpeth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Morpeth (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Morpeth
Cramlington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Cramlington
Manors20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Manors (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern18:34CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:3418:34
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Chathill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acklington arrivals
Chathill19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Acklington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:5419:54
Newcastle20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Newcastle (Sat 2021-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acklington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..