desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Achnashellach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV54 8YU
Advertisement

Achnashellach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail19:371InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 5th June
ScotRail07:061Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnashellach07:0607:06
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:421Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achnasheen (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Achanalt (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Beauly
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:371InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Attadale (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Stromeferry (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duncraig (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Plockton (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Duirinish (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail19:371InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Thu 2020-06-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 5th June
ScotRail07:061Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Fri 2020-06-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:391InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-06-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:421Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Fri 2020-06-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:371InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Achnashellach arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-06-05 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-06-05 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Achnashellach departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..