Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Acocks Green Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland17:00DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Tyseley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:09Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Acocks Green17:0817:09
Olton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Tyseley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:31Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green17:3017:31
Olton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:42DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green17:4217:42
Birmingham Moor Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:49KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Olton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Hatton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hatton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland17:00DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:0017:00
Worcester Shrub Hill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:08Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green17:0817:09
Dorridge17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:2317:23
Worcester Foregate Street18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:30Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:3017:31
Dorridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:42DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4217:42
Worcester Foregate Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:49KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Kidderminster16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green17:4917:49
Leamington Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..