desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:33Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green11:3211:33
Olton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green11:4711:47
Small Heath11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:03Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green12:0212:03
Olton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green12:1712:17
Tyseley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:33Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green12:3212:33
Olton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green12:4712:47
Small Heath12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green11:3211:33
Dorridge11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Claverdon
Lapworth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4711:47
Worcester Foregate Street13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:02Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:4611:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Acocks Green12:0212:03
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:17DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:1712:17
Worcester Foregate Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:32Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green12:3212:33
Dorridge12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Lapworth12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:4712:47
Worcester Foregate Street14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...