desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland13:40Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green13:4013:40
Tyseley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Kidderminster13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Olton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:23DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Kidderminster15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green14:3914:39
Tyseley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green14:4914:49
Olton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland13:40Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green13:4013:40
Kidderminster14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Dorridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Kidderminster13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green14:0714:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:23DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:2314:23
Worcester Foregate Street15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:39Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:3914:39
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green14:4914:49
Dorridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..