desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland07:02Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green07:0207:02
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:04Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Leamington Spa06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Leamington Spa
Acocks Green07:0307:04
Tyseley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Tyseley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:47Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Olton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:21DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green08:2108:21
Tyseley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:26Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Olton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland07:02Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0207:02
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Leamington Spa06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:0307:04
Birmingham Snow Hill07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:4007:40
Worcester Foregate Street08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:47Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4707:47
Dorridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:21DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green08:2108:21
Stourbridge Junction09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:26Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:2608:26
Dorridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..