desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
London Midland17:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green17:4117:41
Birmingham Moor Street17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Acocks Green18:0618:06
Olton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green18:4118:41
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
London Midland05:54DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Acocks Green06:0506:05
Olton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lapworth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lapworth
Claverdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Claverdon (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Claverdon
Bearley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Bearley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:08DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green06:0706:08
Birmingham Moor Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
London Midland17:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4117:41
Birmingham Snow Hill17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:06Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:0618:06
Dorridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:41DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:4118:41
Birmingham Snow Hill18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
London Midland05:54DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green06:0506:05
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:07DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green06:0706:08
Birmingham Snow Hill06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..