desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acocks Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B27 6EB
Advertisement

Acocks Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland13:07Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Olton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Birmingham Moor Street13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hagley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Blakedown (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:26Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Acocks Green13:2613:26
Olton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Birmingham Moor Street13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Old Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:49KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Kidderminster12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Olton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Solihull (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:00DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green departures
Dorridge13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Acocks Green14:0014:00
Tyseley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Tyseley (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Small Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland13:07Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0713:07
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green13:2313:23
Kidderminster14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:26Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:2613:26
Dorridge13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:42Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green13:4213:43
Stourbridge Junction14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:49KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Kidderminster12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Dorridge (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:00DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acocks Green arrivals
Dorridge13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Acocks Green (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:0014:00
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acocks Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..