hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2RE
Advertisement

Acton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Runcorn18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Runcorn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:52Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Acton Bridge22:5222:52
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland17:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:16Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:4818:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:52Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Bridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Winsford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5222:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Bridge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us